2015 Ohio Events

29th Annual Collectors Toy Show
April 12
Urbana  
Venue: Champaign County Fairgrounds
Contact: Lowell Morningstar, 937-826-4201

 

International Watch Rob Association Watch Fob & Collectibles Show
April 24-25
Mantua
Venue: Lakeside Sand and Gravel, 3498 Frost Road
Contact: Chuck Sword, 440-806-1882
Email: freemansspec@hotmail.com
Website: www.watchfob.com

 

25th Annual Knox Antique Auto, Engine and Tractor Show
April 24-25
North Georgetown
Venue: Firemen’s Fairgrounds, 7 miles west of Salem on Co. Road 400
Contact: Tim Anstine, 330-277-1561
Email: knoxantiquesshow@yahoo.com

 

Springfest
May 2-4
Lowell
Feature: Ford tractors; Fairbanks-Morse engines
Venue: St Rt 60 north from Marietta about 7 miles, left on bridge, right to Buell Island, follow signs
Contact: Steve Howard, 740-350-5090
Email: jandsauto@peaplepc.com

 

Ashtabula County Antique Engine Club Annual Spring Gas-Up
May 9
Wayne Township
Venue: 4026 St. Rt. 322
Contact: Dave Cover, 330-637-2006
Website: www.ashtabulaantiqueengineclub.com

 

Kidron Antique Power Show
May 9
Kidron
Venue: Behind Lehman Hardware
Contact: Tim Yoder, 330-317-3883

 

Antique Tractor Club of Trumbull Country Spring Show
May 16-17
Vienna
Venue:  1653 Ridge Road
Contact:  Terry Taylor, 330-442-2430
Email: chieftaylor@yahoo.com

 

Buckeye Farm Antiques 26th Annual Show
May 22-24
Wapakoneta
Feature: Oliver tractors and equipment; Pennsylvania gas engines
Venue:  Auglaize County Fairgrounds
Contact: Mar Stahl, 419-628-4807
Email: mcbstahl@roadrunner.com
Website:  www.buckeyefarmantiques.com

 

Pioneer Antique Power Association Annual Planting Time Show
May 30-31
Belpre
Feature: D, E and F tractors; air-cooled engines
Venue: Howes Grove Park
Contact: Dana Van Meter, 740-423-8974

 

Olmstead Historical Society Antique Power Show
May 31
North Olmsted
Venue: Cleveland Metroparks Rocky River Reservation, 24101 Cedar Point Road
Contact: John Baker, 440-734-3124
Email: jbbaker@wowway.com
Website: www.lagrangeengineclub.com

 

Antique Tractor, Engine Show & Flea Market
June 4-7  
Fletcher    
Venue: From 1-75, go east on St Rt 36 to Fletcher, turn right on Lostcreek-Shelby Read, 1/2 mile to Poor Farmers RV on left
Contact: Mike Till, 937-368-2449
Email: poorfarmersrv@hotmail.com    
Website: www.poorfarmerrvs.com      

 

Southern Ohio Farm Power of the Past 4th Annual Antique Tractor and Farm Equipment Show
June 5-7
Piketon
Feature: Ford; Ferguson
Venue: Pike County Fairgrounds
Contact: Steve Dean, 740-289-4124

Email: jazzed2max@yahoo.com

 

39th Annual Columbia Antique Engine Show and Flea Market
June 6-7
Columbia Station
Feature: Pennsylvania-built engines
Venue:  Columbia Park, 25496 Royalton Road
Contact:  Tom Sampson, 440-225-9636
Email:  hitnmiss@frontier.com

 

Auglaize Village Farm Equipment Show
June 6-7
Defiance
Venue: Exit 22, Rt 24, then west 1 mile to Krause Road, then south 1 mile
Contact: James Rath, 419-542-6565
Website: www.auglaizevillage.com

 

Power of Yesteryear Spring Show Tractor Ride
June 6-7
Bowling Green
Feature: Tillage equipment
Venue: 13660 County Home Road
Contact: Allen Snyder, 419-819-9355
Email:  powerofyesteryear@gmx.com
Website: www.powerofyesteryear.org

 

Millstone Farm and Garden Center 6th Annual Antique Tractor & Farm Equipment Day
June 13
Columbiana
Venue: 1 miles north of Columbiana on Route 46
Contact: Eldon Falb, 330-482-9840
Email: sales@millstonegf.com
Website: www.millstonefg.com

 

Crawford County 15th Annual Farm Show
June 18-20
Bucyrus
Feature: Cockshutt; Leader tractors; Fairbanks-Morse engines
Venue: Crawford County Fairgrounds, 780 Whetstone Street
Contact: Michael E. McCracken, 419-462-1362
Email: mmccrack53@hotmail.com

 

Leader Tractor Club Show
In conjunction with the Crawford County 15th Annual Farm Show
June 18-20
Bucyrus
Feature: Leader tractors
Venue: Crawford County Fairgrounds, 780 Whetstone Street
Contact: Henry E. Hahn, 573-547-8893
Email: hehahn@onemain.com

 

17th Annual Lawrence County Iron Masters Antique Engine and Tractor Show
June 19-20
Ironton
Venue: St Rt. 93 and U.S. Hwy. 52
Contact: Don Mootz, 740-532-4974
Email: dwmootz@gmail.com

 

4th Annual Ohio Vintage Truck Jamboree
June 20-21
Ashland
Venue: Ashland County Fairgrounds
Contact: Bill Peters, 330-682-1707
Email: wep515@gmail.com
Website: www.ohvintrkjam.com

 

Bainbridge Historical Society & Paint Valley Antique Machinery Club Antique Tractor, Machinery, Tool & Toy Show
June 20
Bainbridge (Ross County)
Venue: 202 North Maple Street
Contact: Jim Forsythe, 740-634-2162

 

Medina County Antique Power Association 40th Annual Show
June 20-21
Medina
Feature: Oliver; Cockshutt; Minneapolis-Moline; Ohio-built lawn and garden
Venue: Medina County Fairgrounds, off West Smith Road
Contact: Lanny Mostoller, 330-571-1625

 

National Threshers Association 71st Annual Reunion
June 25-28
Wauseon
Feature: Baker steam engines; International tractors, equipment & gas engines
Venue: Fulton County Fairgrounds, Rt. 108 at Ohio Turnpike exit 34/3
Contact: Sue Rupert, 269-962-2157
Website: www.nationalthreshers.com

 

Highland County Antique Machinery Show
June 26-28
Hillsboro
Venue: Amvets Park
Contact: Gene Malott, 937-288-2384
Email: gmalott@att.net

 

39th Annual Old Fashioned Farmers Days
July 2-5
Van Wert
Feature: Massey-Harris; Ferguson; Ford; Hit-and-Miss engines
Venue: Van Wert County Fairgrounds
Contact: Dwight Sheets, 419-203-2700
Email: willshirefd@fontier.com
Website: www.oldfashionedfarmersdays.com

 

59th Annual Drake County Steam Threshers Association Reunion
July 2-5
Greenville
Feature: Frick; Oliver Hart-Parr; Bessemer; Jacobson; Bolens
Venue: 8 miles north of Rt 36 on rt 127, or 2 miles south of Rt 47, 1/4 mile west on Reed Road at the York Woods
Contact: David Gibson, 419-852-5946
Website: www.drakecountysteam.com

 

Ashtabula County Antique Engine Club 34th Annual Three-Day Show
July 3-5
Wayne Township
Feature: Ford tractors; Economy engines
Venue: 4026 St. Rt. 322, Williamfield
Contact: Dave Cover, 330-637-2006
Website: www.ashtabulaantiqueengineclub.com

 

Shaw Du-All Collector’s Reunion
In conjunction with the Ashtabula County Antique Engine Club 34th Annual Three-Day Show
July 3-5
Wayne Township
Venue: 4026 St. Rt. 322, Williamfield
Contact: Stan Pierson, 814-922-3483
Email: stan526@windstream.net

 

Beverly Lions Club Antique Engine and Power Show
July 4
Beverly
Venue: Behind Fort Frye High School on Rt. 60
Contact: Walt Schaad, 740-749-3173
Email: wschaad@roadrunner.com

 

Greenville Farm Power of the Past
July 9-12
Greenville
Feature: Farmall; International Harvester
Venue: 800 Sweitzer Street
Contact: Von Oswalt, 937-547-1845
Email: n8kpj@hotmail.com
Website: www.greenvillefarmpower.org

 

10th Annual Outville Antique Power Show
July 10-12
Outville
Contact:  Dan Van Ness, 740-398-6611
Email: vanness60@yahoo.com
Website: www.outvileeantiquepower.com

 

Ashland County Yesteryear Machinery Club 24th Annual Show
July 10-12
Ashland
Feature: International Harvester; Cub Cadet
Venue: Ashland County-West Holmes Career Center, 6 miles south of Ashland or 1 mile north of Hwy. 30 on Rt. 60
Contact: Tom Adams, 419-651-4109
Email: tkadams90@yahoo.com
Website: www.yesteryearmachinery.org

 

Coshocton County Antique Power Association 8th Annual Summer Show
July 11-12
Coshocton
Feature: Minneapolis-Moline
Venue: Coshocton County Fairgrounds, 707 Kenilworth Avenue
Contact: Sam Wyler, 740-545-7792

 

Van Wert Railroad Heritage Weekend Show and Swap
July 11-12
Van Wert
Venue: Vah Wert County Fairgrounds
Contact: Chuck White, 567-259-3340
Email: railcarman@frontier.com
Website: www.vanwert.com/museum

 

Miami Valley Steam Threshers Association 66th Annual Show and Reunion
July 16-19
Plain City
Feature: Massey Ferguson; Massey-Harris
Venue: Pastime Park, off St. Rt. 42 on North Chilicothe
Contact: 614-270-0007
Website:  www.miamivalleysteamshow.org

 

Firelands Area Restorers of Machines 20th Annual F.A.R.M. Show
July 18-19
New London
Feature: John Deere
Venue: New London Recreation Park
Contact: Kevin Babcock, 419-929-5693
Email: kbabcock@newcom.com

 

15th Annual Doughty Valley Steam Days
July 23-25
Charm
Venue: 5023 St. Rt. 557, follow signs (between Berlin and Charm)
Contact: Jr. Schrock, 330-763-0303
Email: jrsrss@msn.com

 

24th Annual Freeland Valley Antique Power Show
July 24-26
Chandlersville
Feature: John Deere; Farmall; International Harvester
Venue: Delmar Warne Field, 20 miles east of Zanesville on St. Rt. 146
Contact: Larry Warne, 740-638-4781

 

Brookville Antique Farm Machinery Association Community Picnic
July 24-25
Brookville
Venue: 1-70 exit 21, south to traffic light, turn left to show grounds 1/4 mile on right
Contact: Scott Diehl, 937-689-8305

 

Historical Engine Society’s 45th Annual Antique Power Exhibition
July 24-26
Burton
Feature: John Deere
Venue: Century Village Museum, 14653 East Park Street
Contact: Dean Kirby, 440-669-2578
Email: info@historicalengine.org
Website: www.historicalengine.com

 

Mid-Ohio Antique Farm Machinery Show
July 24-26
Richwood
Feature: International Harvester
Venue: Richwood Independent Fairgrounds
Contact: Tom Myers, 740-449-2961

 

44th Annual Northwest Ohio Antique Machinery Association Show
July 30 – August 2
Findlay
Feature: Oliver tractors; Maytag engines
Venue: Hancock County Fairgrounds 1017 East Sandusky Street
Contact: Jim Arras, 419-722-0774
Website: www.nwoantiquemachinery.com

 

Holmes County Steam and Engine Association 23rd Annual Summer Show
July 30 – August 1
Mount Hope
Feature: Allis-Chalmers
Venue: Auction grounds, 1-77 to Dover, St. Rt 39 west to Berlin, north on Co. Road 77
Contact: Steve Fender, 740-622-1457
Email: airfender@hotmail
Website: www.hcsea.com 

 

Big Boy Toy Show
August 1
Marietta
Venue: 242 7th Street, Marietta Middle School parking lot
Contact: Amber Heiss, 740-374-8758
Email: heissamber@gmail.com

 

Jon Amundson Crossroads Antique Tractor Tour
August 1
Van Wert
Venue: Starting at Kennedy-Kuhn dealership on US 224 and Liberty Union Road
Contact:  Ray Etzier, 419-238-5342
Email: webbie@watchtv.net
Website: www.vanwert.com/museum

 

Plymouth-Silver King Festival
August 6-8
Plymouth
Venue: Behind the police station
Contact: Larry Laser, 419-687-1125
Email: laser68@neo.rr.com

 

25th Annual Clermont County Antique Machinery Show
August 7-9
Goshen
Venue: Stonelick State Park Beach
Contact: Jon Carpenter, 513-404-9617

 

Morrow County Antique Tractor and Equipment Association 26th Annual Farm Days
August 7-9
Mount Gilead
Feature: Home-built; homemade; oddball contraptions
Venue: Morrow County Fairgrounds, St. Rt. 42
Contact: Larry Welch, 419-946-2277
Email: gduryea@att.net
Website: morrowcountytractor.homestead.com

 

45th Annual Reunion Ohio Valley Antique Machinery Show
August 13-16
Georgetown
Feature: Ford tractors and garden tractors; Oil field gas engines
Venue: 1 mile west, intersection of St. Rt. 125 and Winfield Road
Contact: Jeff Smith, 513-734-6272
Email: camper112@roadrunner.com
Website: www.ovams.org

 

Ross County Paint Valley Antique Machinery Club Antique Machinery Show & Flea Market
August 13-15
Chillicothe
Venue: Max Schumaker’s Canoe Rental, 14000 St Rt 50 W
Contact: Jim Forsythe, 740-634-2162

 

20th Alley Park Antique Tractor and Truck Show
August 14-16
Lancaster
Feature: Minneapolis-Moline; Cockshutt; Silver King
Venue: 2805 Old Logan Road
Contact: Doug Shaw, 740-407-2347
Email: dstractorlover@sbcglobal.net
Website: www.fairfieldcountytractorclub.com

 

Antique Tractor Club of Trumbull County Ohio Summer Show
August 14-16
Vienna
Feature: Minneapolis-Moline; White; Oliver; Cockshutt; CO-OP
Venue:  1653 Ridge Road
Contact:  Terry Taylor, 330-442-2430
Email: chiefttaylor@yahoo.com

 

52nd Annual Tuscarawas Valley Pioneer Power Association Show
August 21-23
Dover
Feature: Oliver
Venue: Tuscarawas County Fairgrounds
Contact: Emily Pauli, 330-844-5415
Website: www.doversteamshow.com

 

Canfield Fair 54th Antique Equipment Pageant
September 2-7
Canfield
Venue:  Canfield Fairgrounds
Contact:  Jim Brown, 330-533-4107
Website:  www.canfieldfair.com

 

Farm Heritage Show
September 5-6
Marietta
Feature: Ford tractors; Fairbanks-Morse engines
Venue: St Rt 7 and County House Lane
Contact: Steve Howard, 740-350-5090
Email: jandsauto@peoplepc.com

 

Sandusky County Restorers of Antique Power (S.C.R.A.P.) 27th Annual Antique Tractor and Engine Show
September 5-7
Gibsonburg
Feature: Sheppard
Venue: White Star Park, St. Rt. 300, 1 mile south
Contact: Elwood Dick, 419-307-4265

 

Buckeye Iron Will Club & Richland Country Steam Threshers Antique Tractor and Gas Engine Show
September 11-13
Mansfield
Feature: Ford; Ferguson
Venue: Richland County Fairgrounds, 750 North Home Road
Contact: Ray Hartz, 419-347-8315
Website:  www.buckeyeironwillclub.org

 

Vintage Garden Tractor Club of American Ohio Regional Show
In conjunction with the Buckeye Iron Will Club & Richland Country Steam Threshers Antique Tractor and Gas Engine Show
September 11-13
Mansfield
Venue: Richland County Fairgrounds, 750 North Home Road
Contact: Doug Tallman, 419-545-2509
Email: dtallman@accnorwalk.com
Website:  www.vgtcoa.com

 

12th Annual Old Construction and Surface Mining Equipment Show
September 12-13
New Athens
Venue: 42500 Sumptown Road, Cadiz, Ohio
Contact: Bryon Coulson, 740-312-5385
Email: oldironshow@yahoo.com

 

53rd Annual Stumptown Steam Threshers Club Reunion and Show
September 6-7
New Athens
Venue: 1 mile west on Rt. 519, between Rts. 22 and 9
Contact: Gary Wellendorf, 330-488-0301
Email: welleglz@aol.com

 

Coshocton County Antique Power Association Tractor Cruise
September 12
Coshocton
Venue: Coshocton County Fairgrounds, 707 Kenilworth Avenue
Contact:  Sam Wyler, 740-545-7792

 

Northwest Ohio Railroad Preservation Annual Tracks to the Past
September 12-13
Findlay
Venue: 1 mile east of I-75 at exit 161, Co Road 99
Contact: Jim Arras, 419-722-0774
Email: nworrp@sbcglobal.net
Website: www.nworrp.org

 

Pioneer Days Celebration
September 12
Kalida
Venue: Downtown
Contact: Paul Schulte, 419-538-6087

 

Wyandot County Fair Show
September 15-20
Upper Sandusky
Venue: Wyandot County Fairgrounds, Rt. 67/53 N
Contact: Glenn Wickham, 419-294-4829
Email: glj@thewavz.com
 

31st Annual Fort Ancient Restored Machinery Club Old Machinery Days
September 17-20
Morrow
Feature: Farmall
Venue: Oeders Lake, 3 miles west on St. Rts. 3 and 22
Contact: Jim Hurst, 513-623-4183
Email: cjrolke@fuse.net
Website: www.thefarmclub.org

 

Antique Tractor, Engine Show and Flea Market
September 17-20
Fletcher
Venue: I-75 to US 36 (exit 82), east 7 miles, turn right on Lostcreek-Shelby Road, .5 mile to Poor Farmers RV on left
Contact: Mike Till, 937-368-2449
Email: poorfarmersrv@hotmail.com
Website: www.poorfarmerrvs.com

 

24th Annual Paulding County Flat Rock Creek Gas and Steam Show and Fall Festival
September 18-20
Paulding
Venue: Paulding County Fairgrounds
Contact: Peggy Emerson, 419-399-5215
Email: pauldingchamber@gmail.com
Website: www.flatrockcreekfestival.com

 

LaGrange Engine Club Show
September 18-19
Wellington
Feature: Allis-Chalmers tractors; New Way engines
Venue: Lorain County Fairgrounds, 1 mile west of Rt. 58 on Rt. 18
Contact: Ed Maynard, 419-929-0828
Email: edmundmayard@msn.com
Website: www.lagrangeengineclub.com

 

Ashtabula County Antique Engine Club 19th Annual Fall Show
September 19
Wayne Township
Venue: 4026 St. Rt. 322
Contact: Dave Cover, 330-637-2006
Website: www.ashtabulaantiqueengineclub.com 

 

Butler County Antique Machinery Club Fall Farm Days
September 19-20
Trenton
Venue: St Rt 73 and Wayne Madison Road
Contact:  Glenna Duvelius, 513-896-7260
Email: butlercoantiquemachclub@gmail.com
Website: ww.antiquemachineryclub.com

 

Green Camp Fireman’s Festival Tractor and Car Show
September 19
Green Camp
Venue:  5 miles southwest of Marion on St. Rt. 739
Contact:  Cork Crawford, 740-528-2587

 

Old Iron Power Club 8th Annual Antique Power Show
September 19-20
Caldwell
Feature:  Ford tractors; Reed engines
Venue: Noble County Fairgrounds, Exit 25 off I-77
Contact: Rodney Bettinger, 740-585-2645
Email:  oldironpower@live.com
Website:  www.oldironpower.com

 

Oldtime Farming Festival
September 19-20
Centerburg
Venue: Centerburg Memorial Park, corner of St. Rts. 314 and Rts. 3 and 36
Contact: Wilbur Buxton, 740-625-5397
Website: www.oldtimefarmingfestival.org

 

Power of Yesteryear Fall Harvest Show
September 19-20
Bowling Green
Feature:  Fall harvest, construction equipment
Venue: 16623 Liberty Hi Road
Contact: Allen Snyder, 419-819-9355
Email: powerofyesteryear@gmx.com
Website: www.powerofyesteryear.org

 

Old Timers Club 45th Annual Old Timers Days
September 25-27
Xenia
Venue: Greene County Fairgrounds
Contact: Lester Davis, 937-789-7464
Emaildavislester86@yahoo.com
Website: www.oldtimersclub.com

 

Athens County Antique Machinery Show
September 26-27
Albany
Venue: 8 miles west of Athens on Hwy 32
Contact: Mike Harley, 740-594-5665
Email: athenscountyantiquemachinery@yahoo.com
Website: athenscountyantiquemachinery.com

 

Lake Metroparks Farmpark Fall Harvest Antique Tractor Show
September 26-27
Kirtland
Venue: 8800 Euclid Chardon Road
Contact: Andrew McGovern, 440-256-2122
Email: amcgovernr@lakemetroparks.com
Website: www.lakemetroparks.com

 

Atwood Area Fall Festival
October 2-4
New Cumberland
Feature: Garden tractors
Venue: From I-77 East on St. Rt. 212, follow signs
Contact: Chris Rice, 330-204-1701
Email: cr@speedex.com

 

Harvest Happenings
October 3-4
Sandusky
Feature: Ford; Ohio-built engines
Venue: 3910 East Perkins Avenue
Contact:  Ray Downing, 419-684-5946
Email: downingdeeres@roadrunner.com

 

Farm Toy Show
October 4
Van Wert
Venue: Van Wert County Fairgrounds
Contact: Lowell Morningstar, 937-826-4201

 

Calvin Harvest Festival
October 9-11
Radnor  
Venue: 7585 Taway Road
Contact: Tim Calvin, 614-494-4200
Email: calvin@calvininc.com
Website: www.calvininc.com

 

Coshocton County Antique Power Association Plow Days
October 10-11
Coshocton
Venue: Coshocton County Fairgrounds, 707 Kenilworth Avenue
Contact: Sam Wyler, 740-545-7792

 

Annual Fall Foliage Tour
October 10-11
Wingett Run
Feature: Oliver tractors; Fairbanks-Morse engines
Venue:  North on St Rt 26 from Marietta toward Woodsfield.  Past 22 mile marker on the left.
Contact:  Steve Howard, 740-350-5090
Email: jandsauto@peoplepc.com

 

Ohio State Hand Corn Husking Contest
October 10
Radnor  
Venue: 7585 Taway Road
Contact: Tim Calvin, 740-494-4243
Email: calvin@calvininc.com      

 

16th Annual Carroll County Antique Collectors Club Antique Power Show
October 16-18
Carrollton
Feature: Ford
Venue: Carroll County Fair Grounds, 1/2 mile north on St. Rt. 9
Contact: Bob Fallot
Email: bbfallot1@aol.com
Website: www.carrollcountyantiqueclub.com

 

Paint Valley Antique Machinery Club Bainbridge Fall Festival of Leaves 7th Annual Tractor, Machinery &Tool Show
October 16-18
Bainbridge (ross County)
Venue:  202 North Maple Street
Contact:  Jim Forsythe, 740-634-2162

 

Buckeye Farm Antiques 22nd Annual Swap Meet      
November 13-14  
Wapakoneta  
Venue: Auglaize County Fairgrounds, second exit west of 1-75 on U.S. Hwy. 33
Contact: Mark Stahl, 419-628-48-07
Email: mcbstahl@roadrunner.com
Website: www.buckeyefarmantiques.com    
   

Farm Toy Show      
November 22  
Urbana  
Venue: Champaign County Fairgrounds, Park Avenue, east off of Main Street (Rt. 68)
Contact: Lowell Morningstar, 937-826-4201